Additional Document

Recording ID: 6863
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1964-05-11
Time: 0625
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Along stream, above footbridge
Latitude: 40.0438888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0261111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0128
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) , 7 G call(s) twitters as flew to new perch, wing flutter
Background: red-eyed vireo, American crow, birds, northern cardinal, scarlet tanager, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m