Additional Document

Recording ID: 6889
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1964-05-15
Time: 0700
Last Name: Deck
First Name: Jim
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) , 2 G call(s) trill in flight
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m