Additional Document

Recording ID: 6891
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1964-05-16
Time: 1425
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: Along road, about 0.5 mi north of house
Latitude: 41.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous twittering
Background: red-winged blackbird, wood thrush, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m