Additional Document

Recording ID: 6930
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1964-05-22
Time: 0555
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Wayne
City: Shreve
Site: County Road 1, north Holmes County
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0134
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) Pattern 25, 5 G song(s) Pattern 25
Background: loud-, red-winged blackbird, common yellowthroat, motors of all types, great crested flycatcher, stop, train, traffic or car, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m