Additional Document

Recording ID: 7051
Common Name: western wood-pewee
Genus: Contopus
Species: sordidulus
Date: 1964-06-23
Time: 0712
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Portal
Site: Near gate
Latitude: 31.8825
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.203333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1455
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0040
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 2 G song(s) , 2 G song(s) , 2 G song(s)
Background: summer tanager, immature, common raven
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m