Additional Document

Recording ID: 7058
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1964-06-23
Time: 1052
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Portal
Site: Rustler Park
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 2563
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0203
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) , 3 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s)
Background: western tanager, olive warbler, wind on foliage, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m