Additional Document

Recording ID: 7093
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1964-06-26
Time: 0550
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Portal
Latitude: 32
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.15
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1455
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0147
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 10 FG song(s) both long and short pattern
Background: northern mockingbird, call of-, house finch, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 37 m