Additional Document

Recording ID: 7180
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1964-07-02
Time: 0914
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Paradise
Latitude: 32.0166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0029
Recording Event: 5 G call(s) , 8 G call(s)
Background: Say's phoebe, wind, flies
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-32 m