Additional Document

Recording ID: 7193
Common Name: western wood-pewee
Genus: Contopus
Species: sordidulus
Date: 1964-07-04
Time: 0440
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Portal
Site: Near gate
Latitude: 31.8825
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 109.203333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1455
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0117
Recording Event: 60 G song(s) about, twilight song
Background: American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9 m