Additional Document

Recording ID: 7390
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1965-04-30
Time: 0722
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Picnic area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0049
Recording Event: FG chuck(s) several, 1 FG song(s) , FG chuck(s) several, FG chuck(s) several
Background: wind, northern cardinal, stop, house sparrow, train, or-, traffic or car, stop, eastern meadowlark, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m