Additional Document

Recording ID: 7476
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1965-05-09
Time: 0754
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: South part of Swamp Forest Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0029
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) , 1 G call(s) flight twitter
Background: aircraft, birds, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m