Additional Document

Recording ID: 7515
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1965-05-12
Time: 0730
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: Northeast shore of reservoir at end of CR 228
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: 3 FG call(s) , 1 FG call(s) , 1 FG call(s)
Background: American goldfinch, song sparrow, traffic or car, birds, tufted titmouse, stop, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m