Additional Document

Recording ID: 7517
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1965-05-09
Time: 0754
Last Name: Barclay
First Name: J S
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail opposite the bog
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0107
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) , 4 FG call(s) twitters
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m