Additional Document

Recording ID: 755
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1954-03-18
Time: 0945
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0224
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous
Background: loud-, American crow, loud-, song sparrow, killdeer, northern cardinal, aircraft, eastern bluebird, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-18 m