Additional Document

Recording ID: 7705
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1965-06-20
Time: 1059
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Lewisburg (5 mi northwest of)
Site: Just outside south gate
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 75
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0105
Recording Event: 6 G song(s) short
Background: faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m