Additional Document

Recording ID: 7744
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1965-06-25
Time: 0707
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Lewisburg (6 mi northwest of)
Site: 0.25 mi south of gate into Station
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) short, not very loud
Background: American goldfinch, orange-crowned warbler, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 32 m