Additional Document

Recording ID: 7801
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1965-07-01
Time: 0742
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Corvallis
Site: North part
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 69
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0223
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) , 4 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, other in notes, wind, stop, traffic or car, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m