Additional Document

Recording ID: 7980
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1966-03-30
Time: 0717
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Just east of Trading Post
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0133
Recording Event: 25 G song(s) about, two-four birds, G call(s) some
Background: American robin, mourning dove, eastern meadowlark, northern cardinal, birds, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-12 m