Additional Document

Recording ID: 8059
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1966-04-09
Time: 0740
Last Name: Bastian
First Name: Chris W
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Junction of Swamp-Forest and Nature Center Trails
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0112
Recording Event: 13 G song(s) , 25 G call(s)
Background: northern cardinal, American crow, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m