Additional Document

Recording ID: 8060
Common Name: northern cardinal
Genus: Cardinalis
Species: cardinalis
Date: 1966-04-09
Time: 0810
Last Name: Bastian
First Name: Chris W
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Between Nature Center and lodge
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0132
Recording Event: 9 G song(s)
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, northern cardinal, European starling, traffic or car, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m