Additional Document

Recording ID: 8122
Common Name: chipping sparrow
Genus: Spizella
Species: passerina
Date: 1966-04-16
Time: 0845
Last Name: Bandy
First Name: LeRoy
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Parking lot 1-2
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0118
Recording Event: 6 F song(s) Pattern 2, 1 F song(s) Pattern 2
Background: American robin, parabola noise, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-18 m