Additional Document

Recording ID: 8180
Common Name: Henslow's sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: henslowii
Date: 1966-04-23
Time: 0800
Last Name: Bandy
First Name: LeRoy
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Near road in field south of Woods
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0025
Recording Event: 6 G song(s)
Background: eastern meadowlark, red-winged blackbird, field sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 8-18 m