Additional Document

Recording ID: 8278
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1966-05-13T00:00:00
Time: 0820
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Near Beech Maple Lodge parking lot
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0131
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) most songs lack final trill, 4 G song(s)
Background: European starling, house sparrow, red-headed woodpecker, red-winged blackbird, birds, stop, common yellowthroat, ring-necked pheasant, gray catbird, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 17-18 m