Additional Document

Recording ID: 8279
Common Name: golden-winged warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: chrysoptera
Date: 1966-05-13T00:00:00
Time: 0819
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Beech-Maple Lodge parking lot
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0007
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m