Additional Document

Recording ID: 8293
Common Name: gadwall
Genus: Anas
Species: strepera
Date: 1966-05-14
Time: 0633
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: Bay west of road and south of dike leading to heronry
Latitude: 41.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0043
Recording Event: 27 FG call(s) nasal quacks, flew off at end
Background: tufted titmouse, American wigeon, loud-, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae Anatinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 46 m