Additional Document

Recording ID: 833
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1954-04-09
Time: 0845
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Manatee
City: Sarasota (southeast of)
Latitude: 27.2333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 2 P call(s) 40 feet, 2 P call(s) 40 feet, P call(s) several, 1 P call(s) and, P chuck(s) several, P chuck(s) several, ending time = 0900 hr
Background: red-winged blackbird, northern mockingbird, possibly-, Carolina wren, common grackle
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-18 m