Additional Document

Recording ID: 839
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1954-04-10
Time: 0750
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Manatee
City: Sarasota (southeast of)
Site: Near entrance
Latitude: 27.2333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0216
Recording Event: 7 G call(s) , 1 G chuck(s) , 6 G call(s)
Background: fish crow, faint-, northern mockingbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6-8 m