Additional Document

Recording ID: 8464
Common Name: ringed turtle-dove
Genus: Streptopelia
Species: risoria
Date: 1966-05-18
Time: 2150
Last Name: Bastian
First Name: Chris W
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Botany and Zoology Building room 109
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: 8 F whistle(s) while begging
Background: microphone noise, miscellaneous noises
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: captive
Distance: 0 m