Additional Document

Recording ID: 8536
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1966-05-21
Time: 0500
Last Name: Bandy
First Name: LeRoy
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near Mirror Lake
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 1 FG call(s) , 1 FG call(s) , 1 FG call(s)
Background: house sparrow, stop, mourning dove, gray catbird, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen