Additional Document

Recording ID: 8537
Common Name: common nighthawk
Genus: Chordeiles
Species: minor
Date: 1966-05-22
Time: 2210
Last Name: Bandy
First Name: LeRoy
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near Main Library
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0136
Recording Event: 12 FG call(s) , 8 FG call(s) , 13 FG call(s) , 1 FG call(s) , 4 FG call(s)
Background: traffic or car, stop, stop, birds, stop, stop, northern cardinal, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Caprimulgiformes
Family: Caprimulgidae Chordeilinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen