Additional Document

Recording ID: 8673
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1966-08-08
Time: 1106
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Bremen Township
Site: West Road to point, 150 yards from fenced area
Latitude: 43.8333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.5166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0021
Recording Event: 10 G call(s) series, short
Background: white-throated sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m