Additional Document

Recording ID: 8700
Common Name: ringed turtle-dove
Genus: Streptopelia
Species: risoria
Date: 1967-02-01
Time: 2020
Last Name: Bastian
First Name: Chris W
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Botany and Zoology Building room 109
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0037
Recording Event: 4 G call(s) perch, 9 G call(s) bow-coo
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: captive
Distance: 1 m