Additional Document

Recording ID: 8823
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1967-04-20
Time: 0707
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: East of Service area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0030
Recording Event: G song(s) several, G call(s) some
Background: song sparrow, red-winged blackbird, traffic or car, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m