Additional Document

Recording ID: 8926
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1967-05-12
Time: 0745
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Beech-Maple Trail, about opposite southwest corner of golf course
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0044
Recording Event: 26 G call(s) not loud
Background: wind, traffic or car, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 23 m