Additional Document

Recording ID: 8957
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1967-05-17
Time: 0738
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Overlook Trail, about halfway between road and top of hill
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0026
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: American crow, stop, northern cardinal, blue jay, stop, red-eyed vireo, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-27 m