Additional Document

Recording ID: 8968
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1967-05-20
Time: 0938
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: Along road, just south of dike going off to heronry
Latitude: 41.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0044
Recording Event: 1 F song(s) or chatter, 2 F song(s) or chatter, 2 F song(s) or chatter
Background: song sparrow, wind, red-winged blackbird, stop, stop, tree swallow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m