Additional Document

Recording ID: 9138
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1967-06-24
Time: 0917
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Ronan
Site: From Road on dike about 0.5 mi south of picnic area
Latitude: 47.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114.45
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0228
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) , 1 FG call(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 10 FG song(s) short and incomplete, FG call(s) continuous, ending time = 0932 hr
Background: killdeer
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-55 m