Additional Document

Recording ID: 9157
Common Name: MacGillivray's warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: tolmiei
Date: 1967-06-26T00:00:00
Time: 0750
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Flathead Lake (Yellow Bay)
Site: Near cabin S-8
Latitude: 48
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0044
Recording Event: 5 G song(s)
Background: yellow-rumped (Audubon) warbler, chipping sparrow, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m