Additional Document

Recording ID: 9158
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1967-06-26
Time: 0809
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Flathead Lake (Yellow Bay)
Site: Edge of woods just north of main building
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0228
Recording Event: 15 FG song(s) mostly short, some one-noted, 10 FG song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, American robin, stop, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 32-27 m