Additional Document

Recording ID: 9278
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1968-03-31
Time: 0700
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near Girl Scout Camp gate
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0132
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) Patterms F-46, AP-46, HR-190, 10 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, American crow, motors of all types, drumming, downy woodpecker, drumming, pileated woodpecker, field sparrow, northern cardinal, recorder static or other electronic noises, possibly-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m