Additional Document

Recording ID: 9362
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1968-04-28
Time: 0700
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Picnic table area south of parking lots 1-2
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0155
Recording Event: G chuck(s) notes, many, 1 G song(s) , 4 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, song sparrow, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-18 m