Additional Document

Recording ID: 9374
Common Name: American robin
Genus: Turdus
Species: migratorius
Date: 1968-04-12
Time: 0600
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Hilliard
Site: Field at dead end of Mengel Lane
Latitude: 40.05
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0059
Recording Event: 11 G song(s)
Background: loud-, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 46 m