Additional Document

Recording ID: 9375
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1968-04-13
Time: 0604
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Hilliard (north of)
Site: Darby Creek, 100 yards north of Iron Bridge Road
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0109
Recording Event: 6 FG song(s)
Background: American crow, loud-, northern cardinal, tufted titmouse, field sparrow, tufted titmouse, Carolina wren, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m