Additional Document

Recording ID: 9376
Common Name: field sparrow
Genus: Spizella
Species: pusilla
Date: 1968-04-13
Time: 0815
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Madison
City: Resaca
Site: 40 yards west of Iron Bridge over Darby Creek on Beech Road
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0136
Recording Event: 9 FG song(s)
Background: American robin, northern cardinal, tufted titmouse, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, loud-, traffic or car, motors of all types, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, American crow, northern cardinal, frog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m