Additional Document

Recording ID: 9413
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1968-04-21
Time: 0640
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Madison
City: Darby Creek
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0156
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) possibly overloaded
Background: northern bobwhite, eastern meadowlark, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, domestic dog, field sparrow, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 2-3 m