Additional Document

Recording ID: 9550
Common Name: eastern meadowlark
Genus: Sturnella
Species: magna
Date: 1968-05-12
Time: 1847
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Hilliard (3 mi southeast of)
Site: West of entrance ramp to Interstate 270
Latitude: 40.05
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0108
Recording Event: 8 P song(s)
Background: wind, traffic or car, red-winged blackbird, song sparrow, parabola noise, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 69 m