Additional Document

Recording ID: 9552
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1968-05-21
Time: 0623
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Hilliard
Site: At entrance to field
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0300
Recording Event: 17 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, loud-, red-winged blackbird, ring-necked pheasant
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 46 m