Additional Document

Recording ID: 9554
Common Name: eastern meadowlark
Genus: Sturnella
Species: magna
Date: 1968-05-26
Time: 0702
Last Name: Yuhas
First Name: Joe
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Hilliard
Site: Phone line
Latitude: 40.05
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0206
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) , 4 FG song(s) , 5 G song(s) , 1 G call(s) ending time = 0805 hr
Background: red-winged blackbird, common grackle, wind, traffic or car, domestic chicken, northern bobwhite, song sparrow, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 55-12 m