Additional Document

Recording ID: 9593
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1968-06-16
Time: 0530
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson
Site: Southeast part of, near a tennis court
Latitude: 32.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 757
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0529
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) , 18 G song(s) , 7 G song(s) , 19 G song(s) ending time = 0541 hr
Background: great-tailed grackle, white-winged dove, male-, domestic chicken, traffic or car, house sparrow, stop, miscellaneous noises, stop, birds, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m