Additional Document

Recording ID: 9598
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1968-06-17
Time: 0603
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson
Site: Near bandstand
Latitude: 32.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 757
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous
Background: loud-, male-, great-tailed grackle, birds, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m